Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
uLead 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
uLead 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
For information about making your account private, managing your profile, and getting the most out of Sched, please click on the Information link below.
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Break or Transition
Concurrent Session
All
Indigenous
Leadership for Innovation
Panel Discussion
Keynote Presentation
Meal or Reception
Transportation
Session Theme
Assessment in the Service of Learning
Indigenous
International Partnerships
KEYNOTE Speaker's Concurrent Session
Leadership for Innovation
Leading for Early Childhood Education
Panel Discussion
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Exhibitors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Andrea Alderman
Grande Yellowhead Public School Division
Teacher
Sunday
, May 12
3:00pm MDT
Exchanges for Teachers and Administrators
Baron Shaughnessy Room
Implementing Deep Learning for All in Secondary Schools (An Ontario Perspective)
Frontenac Room
4:15pm MDT
Fort Vermilion School Division Drug and Alcohol Administrative Procedure
Theatre
Going Beyond Multicultural Potlucks… Find out about culturally relevant and responsive school wide practices to support your changing school population.
Ivor Petrak Room
Monday
, May 13
7:00am MDT
Breakfast
mezzanine two - Alberta / New Brunswick / Cascade
9:00am MDT
Greetings from Alberta's Minister of Education and Morning Updates
Van Horne Ballroom
9:10am MDT
Monday AM Keynote Presentation:
Van Horne Ballroom
11:00am MDT
Seeking Positive Solutions - that Stick!
Ivor Petrak Room
Sketch Noting Across the Curriculum
Baron Shaughnessy Room
1:00pm MDT
Keynote Panel Discussion: Navigating the Tensions in System Change
Van Horne Ballroom
2:30pm MDT
Social Justice Initiatives at School: Seizing the Moment!
Norquay Room
3:45pm MDT
International Learning Beyond Borders
Alhambra Room
Tuesday
, May 14
7:00am MDT
Breakfast
mezzanine two - Alberta / New Brunswick / Cascade
11:00am MDT
Igniting Students’ Creativity at O’Chiese First Nation School
Baron Shaughnessy Room
2:30pm MDT
Creating Space for Indigenous Student Success - Pre-Colonial Indigenous Organizational Theory & Systems
Sir Edward Beatty Room
Timezone
uLead 2019
America/Denver
Filter By Date
uLead 2019
May 11
-
14, 2019
Saturday
, May 11
Sunday
, May 12
Monday
, May 13
Tuesday
, May 14
Filter By Venue
Banff Springs Hotel
Sort schedule by Venue
Alberta Room
Alhambra Room
Baron Shaughnessy Room
Cascade or Van Horne
Champlain Room
D.C. Coleman
David O'Brien Room
Fairmont Banff Springs Hotel
Frontenac Room
Gatehouse Foyer
Ivor Petrak Room
mezzanine two - Alberta / New Brunswick / Cascade
Mount Stephen Hall
New Brunswick Room
Norquay Room
Rimrock Resort Hotel
Sir Edward Beatty Room
Theatre
Van Horne Ballroom
Van Horne Foyer
Filter By Type
Break or Transition
Concurrent Session
All
Indigenous
Leadership for Innovation
Panel Discussion
Keynote Presentation
Meal or Reception
Transportation
Session Theme
Assessment in the Service of Learning
Indigenous
International Partnerships
KEYNOTE Speaker's Concurrent Session
Leadership for Innovation
Leading for Early Childhood Education
Panel Discussion
Recently Active Attendees
J
jessicajosmith
Christina Dafoe
ATA Professional Development
Kurtis Hewson
Anton Lakusta
Dr. Kathy Toogood
Nathan McEntee
Tim Bowman
More →